LIST OF CHAMPIONS – OPEN MEN JUMPING

2022
2021
2020Not Held (Covid-19)
2019 Sesena ESPIgor Morozov
2018 Ioannina GREIgor Morozov
2017 Fischlham  AUTIgor Morozov
2016  Lleida ESPVladimir Ryanzin
2015 Choisy-Le-Roi (Paris) FRAVladimir Ryanzin
2014 Prelouc CZEIgor Morozov
2013 Ioannina GREBojan Schipner 
2012 Recetto ITADaniel Efverström 
2011 Skarnes NORStephen Critchley
2010 Thorpe GBRJason Seels
2009 Vallensbaek DENDamien Sharman
2008 Fagersta SWEJason Seels
2007 Recetto ITAJason Seels
2006 Athens GRECristian Rampanelli
2005 Linz AUTJason Seels
2004 Recetto ITAJason Seels
2003 Agrinio GREJesper Cassoe
2002 Roquebrune FRAJochen Luers
2001 Lincoln GBRJason Seels
2000 Moscow RUSChristopher Duverger
1999 Bourg en Bresse FRAJason Seels
1998 Linz AUTAndrea Alessi
1997 Olympia GRESteffen Wild
1996 Vallensbaek DENSteffen Wild
1995 Bourg en Bresse SUI (FRA)Steffen Wild
1994 Ioannina GREAndrea Alessi
1993 Gmunden AUTAndrea Alessi
1992 Milan ITAAndrea Alessi
1991 Poti URSAndrea Alessi
1990 Toulouse FRAAndrea Alessi
1989 Milan ITAAndrea Alessi
1988 Kirtons Farm GBRPierre Carmin
1987 Marignane FRAAndrea Alessi
1986 Lincoln GBRMike Hazelwood
1985 Stockholm SWEFranz Oberleitner
1984 Milan ITAMike Hazelwood
1983 London GBRMike Hazelwood
1982 Nottingham GBRMike Hazelwood
1981 Belgrade YUGMike Hazelwood
1980 Kirtons Farm GBRMike Hazelwood
1979 Castel Gandolfo ITAMoshe Ganzi
1978 Temple-sur-Lot FRAMoshe Ganzi
1977 Annenheim AUTFranz Oberleitner
1976 Milan ITAMike Hazelwood
1975 Trier FRGMarco Merlo
1974 Hartebeespoort RSAPaul Seaton
1973 Vilvoorde BELPaul Seaton
1972 Temple-sur-Lot FRAPaul Seaton
1971 Canzo ITARoby Zucchi
1970 Canzo ITAIan Walker
1969 Canzo ITAPierre Clerc
1968 Bedfont GBRPierre Clerc
1967 Amsterdam NEDPierre Clerc
1966 Vereniging RSAPierre Clerc
1965 Banoyles ESPJean-Jacques Potier
1964 Castel Gandolfo ITAGerhard Rainer
1963 Vichy FRAGerhard Rainer
1962 Montreux SUIBruno Zaccardi
1961 Banoyles ESPBruno Zaccardi
1960 Wenen AUTBruno Zaccardi
1959 Milan ITAJean-Marie Muller
1958 Juan-Les-Pins FRAJean-Marie Muller
1957 Arenis de Mar ESPMaxime Vazeille
1956 Copenhagen DENM. Kandelaft
1955 Beyrouth LIBMark Flachard
1954 Milan ITAMark Flachard
1953 Portschach AUTMark Flachard
1952 Juan-Les-Pins FRAClaude DeClerq
1951 Genval BELClaude DeClerq
1950 Evian FRA 
1949 Juan-Les-Pins FRAGuy DeClerq
1948 Geneve SUIJean-Pierre Mussat
1947 Evian FRAClaude De Clercq