LIST OF CHAMPIONS – OPEN MEN OVERALL

2022
2021 Agrinio GRE
2020Not Held (Covid-19)
2019 Sesena ESP Thibaut Dailland
2018 Ioannina GREThibaut Dailland
2017 Fischlham  AUTAdam Sedlmajer
2016 Lleida ESPThibaut Dailland
2015 Choisy-Le-Roi (Paris) FRAAdam Sedlmajer
2014 Prelouc CZEMartin  Kolman
2013 Ioannina GREThibaut Dailland
2012 Recetto ITAAdam Sedlmajer
2011 Skarnes NORAdam Sedlmajer
2010 Thorpe GBRJason Seels
2009 Vallensbaek DENAdam Sedlmajer
2008 Fagersta SWEJason Seels
2007 Recetto ITAMarco Riva
2006 Athens GREOleg Deviatovski
2005 Linz AUTAliaksei Zharnasek
2004 Recetto ITAJason Seels
2003 Agrinio GREJason Seels
2002 Roquebrune FRAOleg Deviatovski
2001 Lincoln GBRPatrice Martin
2000 Moscow RUSOleg Deviatovski
1999 Bourg en Bresse FRA)Patrice Martin
1998 Linz AUTOleg Deviatovski
1997 Olympia GREPatrice Martin
1996 Vallensbaek DENPatrice Martin
1995 Bourg en Bresse SUI (FRA)Andrea Alessi
1994 Ioannina GREPatrice Martin
1993 Gmunden AUTPatrice Martin
1992 Milan ITAPatrice Martin
1991 Poti URSAndrea Alessi
1990 Toulouse FRAAndrea Alessi
1989 Milan ITAAndrea Alessi
1988 Kirtons Farm GBRAndrea Alessi
1987 Marignane FRAAndrea Alessi
1986 Lincoln GBRMike Hazelwood
1985 Stockholm SWEPatrice Martin
1984 Milano ITAPatrice Martin
1983 London GBRMike Hazelwood
1982 Nottingham GBRMike Hazelwood
1981 Belgrade YUGMike Hazelwood
1980 Kirtons Farm GBRMike Hazelwood
1979 Castel Gandolfo ITAMike Hazelwood
1978 Temple-sur-Lot FRAMike Hazelwood
1977 Annenheim AUTMike Hazelwood
1976 Milano ITAMike Hazelwood
1975 Trier FRGPaul Seaton
1974 Hartebeespoort SAFPaul Seaton
1973 Vilvoorde BELLars Bjork
1972 Temple-sur-Lot FRAPaul Seaton
1971 Canzo ITARoby Zucchi
1970 Canzo ITARoby Zucchi
1969 Canzo ITAJean-Yves Parpette
1968 Bedfont GBRRoby Zucchi
1967 Amsterdam NEDJean-Michel Jamin
1966 Vereniging RSABruno Zaccardi
1965 Banoyles ESPJean-Jacques Potier
1964 Castel Gandolfo ITAMario Pozzini
1963 Vichy FRAMaxime Vazeille
1962 Montreux SUIMaxime Vazeille
1961 Banoyles ESPBruno Zaccardi
1960 Wenen AUTBruno Zaccardi
1959 Milano ITABruno Zaccardi
1958 Juan-Les-Pins FRAJean-Marie Muller
1957 Arenis de Mar ESPJean-Marie Muller
1956 Copenhagen DENFranco Carraro
1955 Beyrouth LIBSimon Khoury
1954 Milano ITAMark Flachard
1953 Portschach AUTGay Vermeersch
1952 Juan-Les-Pins FRAClaude DeClerq
1951 Genval BELClaude DeClerq
1950 Evian FRAClaude DeClerq
1949 Juan-Les-Pins FRAGuy DeClerq
Christian Jourdain

1948 Geneve SUIJean-Pierre Mussat
1947 Evian FRAClaude DeClerq