LIST OF CHAMPIONS – OPEN WOMEN OVERALL

2022
2021 Agrinio GRE
2020 Not Held (Covid-19)
2019 Sesena ESPGiannina Bonnemann
2018 Ioannina GRENatalia Berdnikava
2017 Fischlham AUTNatallia Berdnikava
2016  Lleida ESPNatallia Berdnikava
2015 Choisy-Le-Roi (Paris) FRANatallia Berdnikava
2014 Prelouc CZENatalia Berdnikava
2013 Ioannina GRENatallia Berdnikava
2012 Recetto ITAClementine Lucine
2011 Skarnes NORNatallia Berdnikava
2010 Thorpe GBRNatallia Berdnikava
2009 Vallensbaek DENClementine Lucine
2008 Fagersta SWENatallia Berdnikava
2007 Recetto ITAClementine Lucine
2006 Athens GREClementine Lucine
2005 Linz AUTClementine Lucine
2004 Recetto ITAClementine Lucine
2003 Agrinio GREMarina Mosti
2002 Roquebrune FRAAngeliki Andriopoulo
2001 Lincoln GBRElena Milakova
2000 Moscow RUSAnais Amade
1999 Bourg en Bresse FRAAngeliki Andriopoulo
1998 Linz AUTAngeliki Andriopoulo
1997 Olympia GREOlga Pavlova
1996 Copenhagen DENAngeliki Andriopoulo
1995 Bourg en Bresse SUI (FRA)Angeliki Andriopoulo
1994 Ioannina GRENatalia Rumjantseva
1993 Gmunden AUTNatalia Rumjantseva
1992 Milan ITANatalia Rumjantseva
1991 Poti URSOlga Pavlova
1990 Toulouse FRAPhilippa Roberts
1989 Milan ITANatalia Rumjantseva
1988 Kirtons Farm GBRHelena Kjellander
1987 Marignane FRANatalia Rumjantseva
1986 Lincoln GBRPhilippa Roberts
1985 Stockholm SWEHelena Kjellander
1984 Milano ITANatalia  Rumjantseva-Ponomareva
1983 London GBRAnita Carlman
1982 Nottingham GBRNatalia Rumjantseva
1981 Belgrade YUGAnita Carlman
1980 Kirtons Farm GBRMarlon Van Dijck
1979 Castel Gandolfo ITAAnita Carlman
1978 Temple-sur-Lot FRAAnita Carlman
1977 Annenheim AUTChantal Escot
1976 Milano ITAChantal Escot
1975 Trier FRGWilly Staehle
1974 Hartebeespoort SAFWilly Staehle
1973 Vilvoorde BELSylvia Maurial
1972 Temple-sur-Lot FRAWilly Staehle
1971 Canzo ITASylvia Maurial
1970 Canzo ITAWilly Staehle
1969 Canzo ITAEliane Borter
1968 Bedfont GBRSyilvie Hulsemann
1967 Amsterdam NEDJeanette Steward-Wood
1966 Vereniging RSASyilvie Hulsemann
1965 Banoyles ESPRenate Hansluvka
1964 Castel Gandolfo ITADany Duflot
1963 Vichy FRARenate Hansluvka
1962 Montreux SUIRenate Hansluvka
1961 Banoyles ESPSyilvie Hulsemann
1960 Wenen AUTPiera Castelvetri
1959 Milano ITAPiera Castelvetri
1958 Juan-Les-Pins FRAPiera Castelvetri
1957 Arenis de Mar ESPJacqueline Keller
1956 Copenhagen DENMarina Doria
1955 Beyrouth LIBMarina Doria
1954 Milano ITAMarina Doria
1953 Portschach AUTMarina Doria
1952 Juan-Les-Pins FRAJacqueline Marcour
1951 Genval BELJacqueline Marcour
1950 Evian FRAMonique Girod
1949 Juan-Les-Pins FRAMadeline Bouteiller
1948 Geneve SUIMonique Girod
1947 Evian FRAMaggy Savard