List Of European Champions – 35+

Year/
Venue
Team Overall 35+,45+, 55+, 65+ (from 2021)OverallSlalomTricksJump

E&A 35+ Championships
2021
Fosso Ghiaia, ITA
GermanyOlivier Fortamps BEL Camille Thorens SUIPetr Vesely CZE
Valerie Jaquier SUI
Olivier Fortamps BEL Camille Thorens SUIArnaud Delacour FRA
Camille Thorens SUI
2020 not held
Covid-19 Pandemic
     
2019 Ioannina, GREGreat BritainOlivier Fortamps BEL Angeliki Andriopoulou GREJordi Ballus Roca ESP
Florence Trible FRA
Olivier Fortamps BEL Angeliki Andriopoulou GREOle-Johan Bjornoe NOR
Florence Trible FRA
2018 Halle/Saale, GERGermanyOlivier Fortamps BEL Florence Trible FRANicklas Larsson SWE
Florence Trible FRA
Olivier Fortamps BEL
Laura Lammi FIN
Baptiste Fau FRA
Florence Trible FRA
2017 Roma, ITAGermanyGenadi Guralia GEO Angeliki Andriopoulou GREGenadi Guralia GEO
Marie Vympranietsova GRE
Genadi Guralia GEO
Angeliki Andriopoulou GRE
Genadi Guralia GEO
Marie Vympranietsova GRE
2016
Seseña, ESP
Great BritainOlivier Fortamps BEL Angeliki Andriopoulou GREIvan Morros Peyri ESP
Florence Trible FRA
Olivier Fortamps BEL Angeliki Andriopoulou GREOlivier Fortamps BEL Angeliki Andriopoulou GRE
2015
South Lake, GBR
Great BritainOlivier Fortamps BEL Florence Trible FRAGeoffroy  Lavoue FRA
Florence Trible FRA
Olivier Fortamps BEL Florence Trible FRAJason Seels GBR
Florence Trible FRA
2014
Ioannina, GRE
GermanyOlivier Fortamps BEL Florence Trible FRAGeorge  Hatzis GRE
Florence Trible FRA
Olivier Fortamps BEL Florence Trible FRAGenadi  Guralia GEO
Angeliki Andriopoulou GRE
2013
Seseña, ESP
Great BritainAndreas Leonhardt GER
Florence Trible FRA
Jeremy Newby-Ricci GBR Florence Trible FRAGenadi Guralia GEO
Florence Trible FRA
Ricardas Lazinskas LTU
Florence Trible FRA
2012
Fischlham, AUT
AustriaGenadi Guralia GEO
Olga Kashitsina RUS
Genadi Guralia GEO
Florence Trible FRA
Genadi Guralia GEO
Olga Kashitsina RUS
Daniel Dobringer AUT
Olga Kashitsina RUS
2011 Lacanau, FRAFranceGenadi Guralia GEO
Florence Trible FRA
Raoul Gabriel FRA
Florence Trible FRA
Nicolas Le Forestier FRA
Florence Trible FRA
Ole-Johan Bjornoe NOR
Florence Trible FRA
2010 Segrate, ITAGreat BritainGenadi Guralia GEO
Gitte Baumeier GER
Jeremy Newby-Ricci GBR
Cecile Marchevet FRA
Genadi Guralia GEO
Leandra Le Forestier RSA
Daniel Dobringer AUT
Joanna Waz POL

EAME Senior 1 Championships
2009
Maurik, NED
GermanyRaoul Gabriel FRA
Cecile Marchevet FRA
Raoul Gabriel FRA
Natasha Anderberg SWE
Raoul Gabriel FRA
Cecile Marchevet FRA
Thoralf Schipner GER
Joanna Waz POL
2008
Seseña, ESP
Great BritainGenadi Guralia GEO
Olga Kashitsina RUS
Jeremy Newby-Ricci GBR
Olga Kashitsina RUS
Genadi Guralia GEO
Olga Kashitsina RUS
Genadi Guralia GEO
Olga Kashitsina RUS
2007
Segrate, ITA
GermanyAndreas Bothe GER
Lise Vang Elgesem NOR
Alexander Mistriukov RUS
Lise Vang Elgesem NOR
Andreas Bothe GER
Claudia Langrock GER
Thoralf Schipner GER
Lise Vang Elgesem NOR
2006 Durban, RSABrett Nieustad RSA
Lise Vang Elgesem NOR
Mike Hornagold GBR
Joanne Porter GBR 
Marc Jardine RSA
Gitte Liebisch GER
Christophe Lefour FRA
Lise Vang Elgesem NOR
2005
Rio Frijo Palmella, POR
FranceJonas Kavmark SWE
Åsa Wäppling SWE
Alexander Mistriukov RUS
Lise Vang Elgesem NOR
Jonas Kavmark SWE
Claudia Langrock GER
Jacques Lataste FRA
Åsa Wäppling SWE
2004
Moissac, FRA
GermanyFrancis Koot BELEric Desgrippes FRA
Olga Gubarenko RUS
Oleg Nadin BLR
Marina  Basinskaya Amelyanchyk BLR
Francis Koot BEL
2003
Halle, GER
GermanyAndreas Bothe GER
Åsa Wäppling SWE
Alexander Mistriukov RUS Olga Gubarenko RUSAndreas Bothe GER
Åsa Wäppling SWE
Thoralf Schipner GER
Åsa Wäppling SWE
2002
Raasdorf, AUT
GermanyStanislav Kornev RUS
Anna Brännström SWE
Rodney Watson IRL
Olga Gubarenko RUS
Stanislav Kornev RUS
Marina  Basinskaya Amelyanchyk BLR
Thoralf Schipner GER
Anna Brännstrom SWE
2001
Tallington, GBR
Great BritainTim Hazelwood GBR
Åsa Wäppling SWE
Thierry Malhomme    FRA
Marie Blanche Tapiero FRA
Oleg Nadin BLR
Åsa Wäppling SWE
Thoralf Schipner GER
Åsa Wäppling SWE
2000
Vallensbaek, DEN
GermanyAndrey Alentiev RUS
Åsa Wäppling SWE
Thierry Malhomme FRA
Cristina Medem ESP
Oleg Nadin BLR
Anna Brännstrom SWE
Frank Berg
GER
Åsa Wäppling SWE
1999
Balakovo, RUS
RussiaAndrey Alentiev RUS
Natalia Rumjantseva RUS
Morgan Söderberg SWE
Natalia Rumjantseva RUS
Andrey Alentiev RUS
Natalia Rumjantseva RUS
Robert Nobel SWE
Natalia Rumjantseva RUS
1998
Schoten, BEL
GermanyResults missingThierry Malhomme FRA
Patricia Kourouni GRE
Francis Koot BEL
Monica Marty SUI
Thomas Hartinger GER
Åsa Wäppling SWE