List Of European Champions – 45+

Year/ VenueTeam Overall 35+,45+, 55+, 65+ (from 2021)OverallSlalomTricksJump

Europe & Africa 45+ Championships
2021
Fosso Ghiaia, ITA
GermanyOlivier Fortamps BEL
Camille Thorens SUI
Genadi Guralia GEO
Cecile Marchevet FRA    
Olivier Fortamps BEL
Elena Thomsen-Milakova SUI
Ole-Johan Bjornoe NOR
Elena Thomsen-Milakova SUI
2020 not held
Covid-19 Pandemic
     
2019 Ioannina, GREGreat BritainGenadi Guralia GEO
Claudia Langrock GER
Pierre Cesinski FRA
Cecile Marchevet FRA    
Genadi Guralia GEO
Claudia Langrock GER
Chris Singleton GBR
Lise Elgesem Vang NOR
2018 Halle/Saale, GERGermanyGenadi Guralia GEO
Lise Elgesem Vang NOR
Genadi Guralia GEO
Lise Elgesem Vang NOR
Antti Laakso FIN
Gitte Baumeier GER
Genadi Guralia GEO
Lise Elgesem Vang NOR
2017 Roma, ITAGermanyAntti Laakso FIN
Cecile Marchevet FRA
Mike Hornagold Jnr GBR
Cecile Marchevet FRA
Antti Laakso FIN
Gitte Baumeier GER
Thoralf Schipner GER Lise Elgesem Vang NOR
2016
Seseña, ESP
Great BritainAntti Laakso FIN
Joanne Porter GBR
Dani Texidor ESP
Olga Gubarenko RUS
Antti Laakso FIN
Petra Bopple-Filbig GER
Tim Hazelwood  GBR
Joanne Porter GBR
2015
South Lake, GBR
Great BritainAntti Laakso FIN
Claudia Langrock GER
Robbie Alexander RSA
Olga Gubarenko RUS
Yves Saintviteux BEL
Claudia Langrock GER
Tim Hazelwood  GBR
Katie Lowe GBR
2014
Ioannina, GRE
GermanyAntti Laakso FIN
Lorraine Sizer GBR
Alexander Mistriukov RUS Olga Gubarenko RUSAntti Laakso FIN
Petra Bopple-Filbig GER
Antti Laakso FIN
Lorraine Sizer GBR
2013
Seseña, ESP
Great BritainThoralf Schipner GER
Kate Hazelwood GBR
Fabrizio Merlo ITA
Sylvie Ranson FRA
Yves Saintviteux BEL
Kate Hazelwood GBR
Thoralf Schipner GER
Katie Lowe GBR
2012
Fischlham, AUT
AustriaThoralf Schipner GER
Kate Hazelwood GBR
Alexander Mistriukov RUS
Olga Gubarenko RUS
Yves Saintviteux BEL
Petra Böpple-Filbig GER
Thoralf Schipner GER
Kate Hazelwood GBR
2011
Lacanau, FRA
FranceJacques Latas FRA
Janina Maher GBR
Mikael Kjellander SWE
Olga Gubarenko RUS
Odd Brådhe SWE
Janina Maher GBR
Tim Hazelwood GBR
Kate Hazelwood GBR
2010
Segrate, ITA
Great BritainTim Hazelwood GBR
Philippa Shedd GBR
Fabrizio Merlo ITA
Philippa Shedd GBR
Tim Hazelwood GBR
Philippa Shedd GBR
Thoralf Schipner GER
Philippa Shedd GBR

EAME Senior 2 Championships
2009
Maurik, NED
GermanyFrancis Koot BELJonathon Wilkinson  GBR
Olga Gubarenko RUS
Francis Koot BELFrancis Koot BEL
2008
Seseña, ESP
Great BritainFranz Oberleitner AUT
Lizette Bekker RSA
Thierry Malhomme FRA
Cristina Seghers Medem ESP
Andy Mapple GBR
Marie Blanche Tapiero FRA
Franz Oberleitner AUT
Lizette Bekker RSA
2007 Segrate, ITAGermanyTim Hazelwood GBR
Dianne Kirby IRL
Tim Hazelwood GBR
Susanne Varming NOR
Philippe Battaglia FRA
Angela Swain RSA
Tim Hazelwood GBR
Dianne Kirby IRL
2006 Durban, RSA?Philippe Girod FRA
Philippa Shedd GBR
Thierry Malhomme FRA
Philippa Shedd GBR
Franz Oberleitner AUT
Philippa Shedd GBR
Franz Oberleitner AUT
Philippa Shedd GBR
2005 Rio Frijo Palmella, PORFrancePhilippe Battaglia FRA
Gabriele Hueller GER
Ulf Skande SWE
Dianne Kirby IRL
Philippe Battaglia FRA
Gabriele Hueller GER
Geoff Clarke IRL
Dianne Kirby IRL
2004 Moissac, FRAGermanyAlexandr Kireev RUS
Dianne Kirby IRL
Thierry Malhomme FRA
Silvia Terracciano ITA
Roberto Mazzola ITA
Gabriele Hueller GER
Thomas Hartinger GER
Dianne Kirby IRL
2003 Halle, GERGermanyRoberto Mazzola ITA
Gabriele Hueller GER
Ulf Skande SWE
Marie Blanche Tapiero FRA
Roberto Mazzola ITA
Gabriele Hueller GER
Wolfgang Senge GER
Dianne Kirby-Stainthorpe IRL
2002 Raasdorf, AUTGermanyFranz Oberleitner AUT
Gabriele Hueller GER
Ulf Skande SWE
Gabriele Hueller GER
Lars Arp Hansen DEN
Gabriele Hueller GER
Franz Oberleitner AUT
Dianne Kirby IRL
2001 Tallington, GBRGreat BritainJouko Lammi FIN
Gabriele Hueller GER
Morgan Söderberg SWE
Silvia Terracciano ITA
Roberto Mazzola ITA
Gabriele Hueller GER
Wolfgang Senge GER
Gabriele Hueller GER
2000 Vallensbaek, DENGermanyRoberto Mazzola ITA
Dianne Kirby-Stainthorpe IRL
Jouko Lammi FIN
Dianne Kirby-Stainthorpe IRL
Lars Arp Hansen DEN
Gabriele Hueller GER
Anatoly Grigoriev RUS
Dianne Kirby-Stainthorpe IRL
1999 Balakovo, RUSRussiaGeorge Ward GBRJean-Paul Lucien Magnin SUI  Lars Arp Hansen DENPatrick Albert Neyrat FRA
1998 Schoten, BELGermanyResults missingResults missingLars Arp Hansen DEN
Gabriele Hueller GER
George Ward GBR
Gabriele Hueller GER