List Of European Champions – Open

Year/
Venue
TeamOverallSlalomTricksJump
E&A OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
2021 Agrinio GRE
2020 not held COVID-19
2019 Sesena ESP
France
Giannina Bonnemann
GER
Thibaut Dailland
FRA
Manon Costard
FRA
Thomas Degasperi
ITA
Giannina Bonnemann
GER
Aliaksei Zharnasek
BLR
Marie Vympranietsova
GRE
Igor Morozov
RUS
2018 Ioanina GRE
Belarus
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Thibaut Dailland
FRA
Hanna Edeback
SWE
Sacha Descuns
FRA
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Aliaksei Zharnasek
BLR
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR  
Igor Morozov
RUS
2017 Fischlham  AUT
Belarus
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Adam Sedlmajer   
CZE
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Frederick Winter
GBR
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Aliaksei Zharnasek
BLR
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Igor Morozov
RUS
2016 Lleida ESP
Belarus
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Thibaut Dailland
FRA
Manon Costard
FRA
Thomas Degasperi
ITA
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Aliaksei Zharnasek
BLR
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Vladimir Ryanzin
 RUS
2015 Choisy-Le-Roi (Paris) FRA
France
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Adam Sedlmajer   
CZE
Manon Costard
FRA
Daniel Odvarko
CZE
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Olivier Fortamps
BEL
Marie Vympranietsova
GRE
Vladimir Ryanzin
 RUS
2014 Prelouc CZE
Belarus
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Martin Kolman
CZE
Claire Lise Welter
FRA   
Frederick Winter
GBR
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Aliaksei Zharnasek
BLR
Marion Mathieu
FRA
Igor Morozov
RUS
2013 Ioannina GRE
France
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Thibaut Dailland  
FRA
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Daniel Odvarko
CZE
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Pierre Ballon
FRA
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Bojan Schipner 
GER
2012 Recetto ITA
France
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Adam Sedlmajer   
CZE
Claire Lise Welter
FRA
William Asher     
GBR
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Alexandre Poteau
FRA
Marion Mathieu
FRA
Daniel Efverström
SWE
2011 Skarnes NOR
Belarus
Natalia Berdnikova
BLR
Adam Sedlmajer   
CZE
Manon Costard 
FRA
Adam Sedlmajer
CZE
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Aliaksei Zharnasek
BLR
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Stephen Critchley
GBR
2010 Thorpe GBR
France
Natalia Berdnikava
BLR
Jason Seels          
GBR
Clementine Lucine
FRA
William Asher      
GBR
Marion  Aynaud     
FRA
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
June Fladborg
DEN
Jason Seels
GBR

EAME OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
2009 Vallensbaek DEN
France
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Adam Sedlmajer
CZE
Anais Amade 
FRA
Thomas Degasperi
ITA
Natalia Berdnikova
BLR
Herman Beliakou
BLR
Maj Lund Jepsen
DEN
Damien Sharman
GBR
2008 Fagersta SWE
Belarus
Natalia Berdnikova
BLR
Jason Seels
GBR
Sarah Green
GBR
William Asher
GBR
Natalia Berdnikova
BLR
Aliaksei Zharnasek
BLR
Natalia Berdnikova
BLR
Jason Seels
GBR
2007 Recetto ITA
France
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Marco Riva
ITA
Anais Amade
FRA
Thomas Degasperi
ITA
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
June Fladborg
DEN
Jason Seels
GBR
2006 Athens GRE
France
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Oleg Deviatovski  BLR
Geraldine Jamin
FRA
Thomas Degasperi
ITA
Marion Aynaud
FRA
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
Angeliki Andriopoulou GRE
Cristian Rampanelli
ITA
2005 Linz AUT
France
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Aliaksei Zharnasek
BLR
Geraldine Jamin
FRA
Thomas Degasperi
ITA
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
Angeliki Andriopoulou GRE
Jason Seels
GBR
2004 Recetto ITA
France
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Jason Seels
GBR
Anais Amade
FRA
Fabio Ianni
ITA
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
June Fladborg DEN
Jason Seels
GBR
2003 Agrinio GRE
France
Marina Mosti
ITA
Jason Seels
GBR
Sarah Gatty-Saunt
GBR
William Asher
GBR
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
June Fladborg
DEN
Jesper Cassoe
DEN
2002 Roquebrune FRA
France
Angeliki Andriopoulo
GRE
Oleg Deviatovski  BLR
Christina  Muggiasca
SUI
Thomas Degasperi
ITA
Elena Milakova
RUS
Oleg Deviatovski  BLR
Elena Milakova  RUS
Jochen Luers 
GER
2001 Lincoln GBR
Great Britain
Elena Milakova
RUS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Irene Reinstaller
ITA
Jody Fisher
GBR
Elena Milakova
RUS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Elena Milakova RUS
Jason Seels
GBR
2000 Moscow RUS
Belarus
Anais Amade
FRA
Oleg Deviatovski  BLR
Geraldine Jamin
FRA
Glen Campbell
GBR
Frederique Savin
FRA
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
Britta Llewellyn-Grebe
AUT
Christopher Duverger
FRA
1999 Bourg en Bresse FRA
France
Angeliki Andriopoulo
GRE
Patrice Martin
FRA
Christina Muggiasca
SUI
Patrice Martin
FRA
Angeliki Andriopoulo
GRE
Patrice Martin
FRA
Britta Llewellyn-Grebe
AUT
Jason Seels
GBR
1998 Linz AUT
France
Angeliki Andriopoulo
GRE
Oleg Deviatovski 
BLR
Irene Reinstaller
ITA
Dmitri Gamzukoff
FRA
Marina  Basinskaya-Amelyanchyk
BLR
Oleg Deviatovski 
BLR
Britta Llewellyn-Grebe
AUT
Andrea Alessi
ITA
1997 Olympia GRE
France
Olga Pavlova
BLR
Patrice Martin
FRA
Irene Reinstaller
ITA
Patrice Martin
FRA
Natalia Rumjantseva
RUS
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
Elena Milakova
RUS
Steffen Wild
GER
1996 Vallensbaek DEN
France
Angeliki Andriopoulo
GRE
Patrice Martin
FRA
Irene Reinstaller
ITA
Patrice Martin
FRA
Natalia Rumjantseva
RUS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Britta Llewellyn-Grebe
AUT
Steffen Wild
GER
1995 Bourg en Bresse FRA/SUI
Italy
Angeliki Andriopoulo
GRE
Andrea Alessi
ITA
Irene Reinstaller
ITA
Fabrizio Ciapponi
ITA
Natalia Rumjantseva
RUS
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
Britta Grebe
AUT
Steffen Wild
GER
1994 Ioannina GRE
France
Natalia Rumjantseva
RUS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Philippa Roberts
GBR
Patrice Martin
FRA
Natalia Rumjantseva
RUS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Britta Grebe
AUT
Andrea Alessi
ITA
1993 Gmunden AUT
Russia
Natalia Rumjantseva
RUS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Natalia Rumjantseva
RUS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Olga Pavlova
BLR
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
Britta Grebe
AUT
Andrea Alessi
ITA
1992 Milan ITA
Belarus
Natalia Rumjantseva
RUS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Helena Kjellander
SWE
John Battleday
GBR
Natalia Rumjantseva
RUS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Britta Grebe
AUT
Andrea Alessi
ITA
1991 Poti URS

Soviet
Union
Olga Pavlova
URS
Andrea Alessi
ITA
Philippa Roberts
GBR
John Battleday
GBR
Olga Pavlova
URS
Nicolas Le Forestier 
FRA
Britta Grebe
AUT
Andrea Alessi
ITA
1990 Toulouse FRA

France
Philippa Roberts
GBR
Andrea Alessi
ITA
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
John Battleday
GBR
Marina  Amelyanchyk
URS
Americ Benet
FRA
Britta Grebe
AUT
Andrea Alessi
ITA
1989 Milan ITA

Soviet
Union
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Andrea Alessi
ITA
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
John Battleday
GBR
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Karen Morse
GBR
Andrea Alessi
ITA
1988 Kirtons Farm GBR
Great Britain
Helena Kjellander SWE
Andrea Alessi
ITA
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Andrew Mapple
GBR
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Andrea Alessi
ITA
Karen Morse
GBR
Pierre Carmin
FRA
1987 Marignane FRA
Soviet
Union
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Andrea Alessi
ITA
Karen Morse
GBR
Pierre Carmin
FRA
Marina  Amelyanchyk
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Andrea Alessi
ITA
1986 Lincoln GBR Great BritainPhilippa Roberts GBR
Mike Hazelwood GBR
Karen Morse
GBR
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Marina  Amelyanchyk
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Karen Morse
GBR
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
1985 Stockholm SWE
Great Britain
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Patrice Martin
FRA
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Patrice Martin
FRA
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Philippa Roberts
GBR
Franz Oberleitner
AUT
1984 Milan ITA
Great Britain
Natalia  Rumjantseva-Ponomareva
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Michael Kjellander
SWE
Natalia Rumjantseva-Ponomareva
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Karen Morse
GBR
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
1983 London GBR
Great Britain
Anita Carlman
SWE
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Chantal Sommer
FRA
Michael Kjellander
SWE
Marie-Pierre Seigneur
FRA
John Battleday GBR
Karen Morse
GBR
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
1982 Nottingham GBR
Great Britain
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Andrew Mapple
GBR
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Kathy Hulme
GBR
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
1981 Belgrade YUG
Great Britain
Anita Carlman
SWE
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Marlon Van Dijck
NED
Michael Kjellander
SWE
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Karen Morse
GBR
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
1980 Kirtons Farm GBR
Great
Britain
Marlon Van Dijck
NED
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Chantal Amade-Escot
FRA
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Marlon Van Dijck
NED
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
1979 Castel Gandolfo ITA
Great
Britain
Anita Carlman
SWE
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Karen Morse
GBR
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Karen Morse
GBR
Moshe Ganzi
ISR
1978 Temple-sur-Lot FRA
Great Britain
Anita Carlman
SWE
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Anita Carlman
SWE
Eddy De Telder
BEL
Inessa Potes
URS
Patrice Martin
FRA
Karen Morse
GBR
Moshe Ganzi
ISR
1977 Annenheim AUT
Great Britain
Chantal Escot
FRA
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Silvia Terraciano
ITA
Eddy De Telder
BEL
Chantal Escot
FRA
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Karen Morse
GBR
Franz Oberleitner
AUT
1976 Milan ITA
Great Britain
Chantal Escot
FRA
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Chantal Escot
FRA
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Marlon Van Dijck
NED
Frantishek Stehno
TCH
Karen Morse
GBR
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
1975 Trier FRG
Great Britain
Willy Staehle
NED
Paul Seaton
GBR
Willy Staehle
NED
Chantal Sommer
FRG
Willy Staehle
NED
Frantishek Stehno
TCH
Petra Trautmann
FRG
Marco Merlo
ITA
1974 Hartebeespoort SAF
Great Britain
Willy Staehle
NED
Paul Seaton
GBR
Chantal Escot
FRA
Max Hofer
ITA
Eva-Marie Fritsch 
AUT
Paul Seaton
GBR
Karen Morse
GBR
Paul Seaton
GBR
1973 Vilvoorde BEL
France
Sylvia Maurial
FRA
Lars Bjork
SWE
Eva-Marie Fritsch 
AUT
Lars Bjork
SWE
Willy Staehle
NED
Frantishek Stehno
TCH
Sylvia Maurial
FRA
Paul Seaton
GBR
1972 Temple-sur-Lot FRA
France
Willy Staehle
NED
Paul Seaton
GBR
Willy Staehle
NED
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Willy Staehle
NED
Frantishek Stehno
TCH
Willy Staehle
NED
Paul Seaton
GBR
1971 Canzo ITA
France
Sylvia Maurial
FRA
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Sylvia Maurial
FRA
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Sylvia Maurial
FRA
Karl-Heinz Benzinger
FRG
Willy Staehle
NED
Roby Zucchi
ITA
1970 Canzo ITA
France
Willy Staehle
NED
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Willy Staehle
NED
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Willy Staehle
NED
Max Hofer
ITA
Willy Staehle
NED
Ian Walker
GBR
1969 Canzo ITA
France
Eliane Borter 
SUI
Jean-Yves Parpette 
FRA
Eliane Borter 
SUI
Jean-Michel Jamin
FRA
Eliane Borter 
SUI
Roby Zucchi 
ITA
Eliane Borter
 SUI
Pierre Clerc
SUI
1968 Bedfont GBR Syilvie Hulsemann
LUX
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Syilvie Hulsemann
LUX
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Syilvie Hulsemann
LUX
J. Tillement
FRA
Jeanette Steward-Wood
GBR
Pierre Clerc
SUI
1967 Amsterdam NED
France
Jeanette Steward-Wood
GBR
Jean-Michel Jamin
FRA
Jeanette Steward-Wood
GBR
Jean-Jacques Zbinden
SUI
Dany Duflot
FRA
Jean-Jacques Zbinden
SUI
Jeanette Steward-Wood
GBR
Pierre Clerc
SUI
1966 Vereniging SAF
France
Syilvie Hulsemann
LUX
Bruno Zaccardi
ITA
Jeanette Steward-Wood
GBR
Bruno Zaccardi
ITA
Syilvie Hulsemann
LUX
C. Raisin
FRA
Jeanette Steward-Wood
GBR
Pierre Clerc
SUI
1965 Banoyles ESP
France
Renate Hansluvka
AUT
Jean-Jacques Potier
FRA
Syilvie Hulsemann
LUX
T. Bemocchi
ITA
Alice Baumann
SUI
Jean-Jacques Zbinden
SUI
Renate Hansluvka
AUT
Jean-Jacques Potier
FRA
1964 Castel Gandolfo ITA
Italy
Dany Duflot
FRA
 Mario Pozzini
ITA
Jeanette Steward-Wood
GBR
T. Bemocchi
ITA
Dany Duflot
FRA
T. Bemocchi
ITA
Jeanette Steward-Wood
GBR
Gerhard Rainer
AUT
1963 Vichy FRA
France
Renate Hansluvka
AUT
Maxime Vazeille
FRA
Renate Hansluvka
AUT
Bruno Zaccardi
ITA
Dany Duflot
FRA
Philippe Logut
FRA
Renate Hansluvka
AUT
Gerhard Rainer
AUT
1962 Montreux SUI
France
Renate Hansluvka
AUT
Maxime Vazeille
FRA
Renate Hansluvka
AUT
Bernd Rauchenwald
AUT
Dany Duflot
FRA
Calmes
LUX
Dany Duflot
FRA
Bruno Zaccardi
ITA
1961 Banoyles ESP
France
Syilvie Hulsemann
LUX
Bruno Zaccardi
ITA
B. Martelly
FRA
Franco Carraro
ITA
Syilvie Hulsemann
LUX
Jean-Marie Muller
FRA
Syilvie Hulsemann
LUX
Bruno Zaccardi
ITA
1960 Wenen AUT
Italy
Piera Castelvetri
ITA
Bruno Zaccardi
ITA
Piera Castelvetri
ITA
Bernd Rauchenwald
AUT
Piera Castelvetri
ITA
Jean-Marie Muller
FRA
Renate Hansluvka
AUT
Bruno Zaccardi
ITA
1959 Milan ITA
Italy
Piera Castelvetri
ITA
Bruno Zaccardi
ITA
Piera Castelvetri
ITA
Jean-Marie Muller
FRA
Piera Castelvetri
ITA
Philippe Logut
FRA
Renate Hansluvka
AUT
Jean-Marie Muller
FRA
1958 Juan-Les-Pins FRA
France
Piera Castelvetri
ITA
Jean-Marie Muller
FRA
Piera Castelvetri
ITA
Jean-Marie Muller
FRA
Piera Castelvetri
ITA
Maxime Vazeille
FRA
Renate Hansluvka
AUT
Jean-Marie Muller
FRA
1957 Arenis de Mar ESP Jacqueline Keller
FRA
Jean-Marie Muller
FRA
Jacqueline Keller 
FRA
Simon Khoury
LIB
Piera Castelvetri
ITA
Jean-Marie Muller
FRA
Marina Doria
SUI
Maxime Vazeille
FRA
1956 Copenhagen DEN Marina Doria
SUI
Franco Carraro
ITA
Marina Doria
SUI
Franco Carraro
ITA
Jacqueline Keller
FRA
Jean-Marie Muller
FRA
Marina Doria
SUI
M. Kandelaft
FRA
1955 Beirut LIB Marina Doria
SUI
Simon Khoury
LIB
Marina Doria
SUI
Simon Khoury
LIB
 Marina Doria
SUI
Simon Khoury
LIB
Marina Doria
SUI
Mark Flachard
FRA
1954 Milan ITA Marina Doria
SUI
Mark Flachard
FRA
L. Feuchtinger
AUT
Mark Flachard
FRA
Marina Doria
SUI
Gay Vermeersch
BEL
C. Chevrot
FRA
Mark Flachard
FRA
1953 Portschach AUT Marina Doria
SUI
Gay Vermeersch
BEL
L. Feuchtinger
AUT
L. Mosti
ITA
Marina Doria
SUI
J-P Galtier
FRA
Marina Doria
SUI
Mark Flachard
FRA
1952 Juan-Les-Pins FRA Jacqueline Marcour
BEL
Claude DeClerq
BEL
J. Emy
BEL
Claude DeClerq
BEL
Jacqueline Marcour
BEL
Claude DeClerq
BEL
Jacqueline Marcour
BEL
Claude DeClerq
BEL
1951 Genval BEL Jacqueline Marcour
BEL
Claude DeClerq
BEL
Monique Girod 
SUI
Claude DeClerq
BEL
Jacqueline Marcour
BEL
Claude DeClerq
BEL
Jacqueline Marcour
BEL
Claude DeClerq
BEL
1950 Evian FRA Monique Girod
SUI
Claude DeClerq
BEL
Jacqueline Marcour
BEL
Claude DeClerq
BEL
Monique Girod 
SUI
Claude DeClerq
BEL
 
1949 Juan-Les-Pins FRA Madeline Bouteiller
FRA
Guy DeClerq
BEL
Christian Jourdain
FRA
Madeline Bouteiller
FRA
Christian Jourdain
FRA
Madeline Bouteiller 
FRA
P. Gouin
FRA

Guy DeClerq
BEL
1948 Geneve SUI Monique Girod 
SUI
Jean-Pierre Mussat
FRA
Monique Girod 
SUI
Jean-Pierre Mussat
FRA
Monique Girod
SUI
Claude DeClerq
BEL
Monique Girod 
SUI
Jean-Pierre Mussat
FRA
1947 Evian FRA Maggy Savard
FRA
Claude DeClerq
BEL
M Beday
SUI
M. Vuillety
FRA
Maggy Savard
FRA
M. Hearing
SUI
Maggy Savard
FRA
Claude De Clercq
BEL