List Of European Champions – U14

Year/ VenueTeamOverallSlalomTricksJump
E&A YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
2021 Sesena ESP
2020 Sesena ESP
(to be held 2021)
2019 Roquebrune/Argens (FRA) MON
Ukraine
Damir Filaretov
UKR
Maria Tsiutsiura
UKR
Damir Filaretov
UKR
Philippa Attensam
AUT
Vincenzo Marino
ITA
Maria Tsiutsiura
UKR
Tom Parkin
GBR
Mariya Kozelskaya
BLR
2018 Dnipro UKRBelarusVincenzo Marino
ITA
Maria Belskaya
BLR
Nikolaus Attensam
AUT
Maria Belskaya
BLR
Alexandr Hrushko
UKR
Sofia Hvozdzeva 
BLR
Ilya Straltsou
BLR
Maria Belskaya
BLR
2017 Sesena ESPBelarusPol Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Maria Tsiutsiura
UKR
Nikolaus Attensam
AUT
Ibe Beckers
BEL
Pol Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Ibe Beckers
BEL
Pol Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Maria Belskaya
BLR
2016 Recetto ITAUkrainePol Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Stanislava Prosvetova
UKR
Thomas Witczak
FRA
Florentia Loizidou
CYP
Pol Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Alena Parkhomenka
BLR
Pol Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Stanislava Prosvetova
UKR
2015 Roma ITAUkraineAlexander Samoilov UKR
Sofia Maksimenkova
UKR
Nicolas Rousselot
FRA  
Adrija Runge
LAT
Alexander Samoilov
UKR
Sofia Maksimenkova
UKR
Alexander Samoilov
UKR
Sofia Maksimenkova
UKR
2014 Sesena ESPFranceLouis Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Sofia Maksimenkova UKR
Grigoriy Suslov  
RUS
Beatrice Pirri 
ITA
Lindsay Bordier 
FRA
Ksenia Kuzmenko
UKR
Louis Duplan-Fribourg FRA
Sofia Maksimenkova
UKR
2013
Nemours FRA
FranceJoel Poland
GBR
Olga Ivlyushkina  UKR
Joel Poland
GBR
Laura Martin-Champetier FRA
Alexander Samoilov
UKR
Olga Ivlyushkina 
UKR
Egor Arefiev
RUS
Olga Ivlyushkina 
UKR
2012 Maurik NEDFranceFelix Blomqvist 
SWE
Constance Gerbouin
FRA
Felix Blomqvist 
SWE
Laura Martin-Champetier
FRA
Danylo Fil’Chenko
UKR
Olga Ivlyushkina 
UKR
Felix Blomqvist 
SWE
Aliaksandra Taliaronak
BLR
2011
Dniepropetrovsk UKR
BelarusLeo Anguenot 
FRA
Alice Bagnoli
ITA
Benjamin Le Bozec
FRA
Alice Bagnoli
ITA
Leo Anguenot
FRA
Alice Bagnoli
ITA
Felix Blomqvist 
SWE
Aliaksandra Danisheuskaya
BLR
2010
Fischlham AUT
ItalyBrando Caruso
ITA
Katsiaryna Kisialiova BLR
Brando Caruso
ITA
Anna Janin Grosset
FRA
Tanguy Dailland
FRA
Katsiaryna Kisialiova
BLR
Gianmarco Pajni
ITA
Aliaksandra Danisheuskaya
BLR

EAME YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
2009 Orthez FRAItalyNikolaos Plytas GRE
Anna Cespivova
CZE
Dorien Llewellyn AUT
Charlotte Wharton GBR
Nikolaos Plytas GRE
Julie Deshayes FRA
Alessandro Paci
ITA
Anna Cespivova
CZE
2008 Segrate ITABelarusBrando Caruso ITA
Camille Poulain-Ferarios
FRA
Dorien Llewellyn AUT
Camille Poulain-Ferarios
FRA
Andrei Karakulka BLR
Laura Phily
FRA
Andreas Weichhart AUT
Hanna Straltsova
BLR
2007
Meuzac FRA
FrancePatrik Jahoda CZE
Iris Cambray FRA
Mathieu Boone
BEL
Iris Cambray
FRA
Aliaksandr Isayeu
BLR
Iris Cambray
FRA
Christopher Wharton GBR
Hanna Straltsova
BLR
2006
Mechelen BEL
FranceSacha Descuns FRA
Marie Robineau
FRA
Sacha Descuns
FRA
Katerina Tomanova CZE
Théo Fernandez FRA
Iris Cambray
FRA
Sacha Descuns
FRA
Chiara Gullotta
ITA
2005
Linköping SWE
FranceMarek Mlynek SVK
Manon Costard FRA
Sacha Descuns
FRA
Silvia Caruso
ITA
Mikhail Basinski BLR
Iris Cambray
FRA
Daniel Efverstrom SWE
Manon Costard
FRA
2004 Krenek CZEFranceThibaut Dailland
FRA
Karina Sergeeva
ITA
Mota Duarte Texeira
POR
Marion Aynaud
FRA
Martin Kolman CZE
Iris Cambray
FRA
Daniel Efverstrom SWE
Karina Sergeeva
ITA
2003
Feldberg GER
FranceHerman Beliakou
BLR
Karina Sergeeva
ITA
Herman Beliakou BLR
Karina Sergeeva
ITA
Herman Beliakou
BLR
Manon Costard FRA
Bojan Schipner
GER
Zuzana Vrablova
SVK
2002
Vilvoorde BEL
FranceStephen Critchley
GBR
Nancy Chardin FRA
Matteo Luzzeri
ITA
Nancy Chardin
FRA
Zdenek Kolman CZE
Manon Costard FRA
Stephen Critchley
GBR
Nancy Chardin
FRA
2001
Lendorf AUT
FranceAdam Sedlmajer
CZE
Virginie Sourty FRA
Loic Ricaud
FRA
Nicole Arthur
GBR
Zdenek Kolman CZE
Virginie Sourty FRA
Adam Sedlmajer
CZE
Nancy Chardin
FRA
2000 Krenek CZEBelarusMarco Menestrina
ITA
Maryia Veramchuk
BLR
Marco Menestrina ITA
Marion Burnier
FRA
Zdenek Kolman CZE
Maryia Veramchuk
BLR
Marco Menestrina
ITA
Marion Burnier
FRA
1999
Lake Stratos GRE
FranceQuentin Lafosse
FRA
Marion Mathieu
FRA
Quentin Lafosse FRA
Kate Adriaensen BEL
Florent Reyre
FRA
Marion Burnier FRA
Quentin Lafosse
FRA
Marion Mathieu
FRA
1998
Moissac FRA
FranceAlexandre Bouillot
FRA
Julie-laure Coassin
FRA
Abdulla Al Qassemi
UAE
Nadine Botas
ESP
Alexandre Bouillot
FRA
Martina Zlatohlavkova CZE
Artem Kirilov
BLR
Stephanie Ordelt
AUT
1997
Ravenna ITA
FranceJoffrey Malaquin
FRA
Flora Liakou GRE
Sean Bezuidenhout
RSA
Julie Laure Coassin
FRA
Joffrey Malaquin FRA
Joanna Berg
GER
Julien Beaufils
FRA
Floriane Noel
FRA  
1996
Vilvoorde BEL
FranceAnthony Ahnine
FRA
Clementine Lucine
FRA
William Asher
GBR
Clementine Lucine FRA
Patrick Julien Esnard
FRA
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Aurelien Naudinat
FRA
Clementine Lucine FRA
1995 Krenek CZEFrancePatrick Julien Esnard
FRA
Anais Amade FRA
Thomas Degasperi ITA
Anais Amade
FRA
Patrick Julien Esnard
FRA
Rachel Crosland GBR
Matthew Crowhurst GBR
Anais Amade
FRA
1994
Moissac FRA
FranceThomas Asher
GBR
Karine Jacquier
FRA
Jean Baptiste Faisy
FRA
Anais Amade
FRA
Marco Riva
ITA
Federica Primatesta
ITA
Thomas Asher
GBR
Karine Jacquier
FRA
1993
Sperlonga ITA
ItalyThomas Asher 
GBR
Laura Castelli 
ITA
Luca Mazza
ITA
Laura Castelli
 ITA
Marco Riva
ITA
Julia Spiridonovich 
BLR
Luca Mazza
ITA
Julia Spiridonovich 
BLR
1992 Krenek CZEFranceAngelo Pisano ITA
Sharon Van Oye
NED
George Hatzis
GRE
Sharon Van Oye 
NED
Angelo Pisano ITA
Sharon Van Oye 
NED
Guillaumne Pomes FRA
Esther Middelburg 
NED
1991
Roquebune FRA
Great BritainJulian Heaney GBR
Petra Stehnova TCH
Nick Boettcher
FRG
Geraldine Fleurie FRA
Julian Heaney GBR
Vanessa Gusmeroli
FRA
Guillaume Pomes
FRA
Stavroula Zarlakouti GRE
1990 Handel NEDGreat BritainEric Dureux
FRA
Olga Kohan URS
Eric Dureux
FRA
Geraldine Fleurie FRA
Alessandro Giubbilei
ITA
Olga Kohan
URS
Nickolai Dobrovolskij URS
Olga Kohan
URS
1989
Ioannina GRE
 Oleg Kulesh URS
Natalia Anisimova
URS
Jason Seels
GBR
Michela Grazioli
ITA
Oleg Kulesh
URS
Ludmila Samarkina
URS
Alexey Shatalin
URS
Natalia Anisimova URS
1988
Enebakk NOR
BulgariaIvan Morros ESP
Temenusjka Petrova
BUL
Ivan Morros
ESP
Geraldine Jamin FRA
Eric Dureux
FRA
Temenusjka Petrova
BUL
Stephan Tunsch
ESP
Natalia Anissimova URS
1987
Hazelwood GBR
FranceJimmy Westlund
SWE
Julia Gromyko URS
Lukas Jezler
SUI
Julia Gromyko
URS
Aymeric Benet FRA
Frederique Savin FRA
Jimmy Westlund
SWE
Julia Gromyko
URS
1986
Lago Arancio  ITA
FrancePatrizio Buzzotta
ITA
Julia Gromyko URS
Patrizio Buzzotta ITA
Federique Savin FRA
Patrizio Buzzotta ITA
Federique Savin FRA
Michael Wienerroither
AUT
Svetlana Kobialko URS
1985
Eau d’Heure BEL
FranceBrett Hodgkins GBR
Frederique Savin
FRA
Brett Hodgkins GBR
Frederique Savin FRA
Patrizio Buzzotta ITA
Julia Gromyko
URS
Brett Hodgkins
GBR
Elisabeth Haugen
NOR
1984
Banyoles ESP
Great BritainBrett Hodgkins GBR
Svetlana Kobjalko
URS
Brett Hodgkins GBR
Barbara Gattone ITA
Lionel Verrue FRA
Svetlana Kobjalko
URS
Brett Hodgkins
GBR
Anahi Arbraizar
ESP
1983 Giovani ITAFrance Luc Seigneur
FRA
Claudia Gusenbauer
AUT
Aymeric Benet FRA
Odile Flubacker FRA
Neil Staples
GBR
Lise Karlsson
SWE
1982
Sodertalje SWE
Great BritainStanislav Kornev
URS
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Clint Stadlbaur
BEL
Helena Kjellander SWE
Stanislav Kornev URS
Nicola Rasey
GBR
Neil Staples
GBR
Helena Kjellander
SWE
1981
Lago Arancio ITA
Soviet UnionStanislav Kornev
URS
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Stanislav Kornev URS
Helena Kjellander SWE
Stanislav Kornev URS
Elena Mazovka   URS
Francois Breney
SUI
Jane Bubear
GBR
1980
ESP
FranceI. Le Gall
FRA
Helena Kjellander
SWE
P. Alboretto
ITA
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Gennadi Vazhnik URS
Helena Kjellander
SWE
J.E. Fruediger
SUI
Niclola Rasey
GBR
1979
Yugoslavia
FranceMichael Kjellander
SWE
Natalia Rumjantseva URS
Michael Kjellander SWE
Olga Goubarenko URS
Michael Kjellander
SWE
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Michael Kjellander
SWE
Natalia Rumjantseva URS
1978
Jyvaskyla FIN
FranceSimon Roberts GBR
Natalia Rumjantseva URS
Simon Roberts
GBR
Lydie Herbert
FRA
Patrice Martin FRA
Natalia Rumjantseva
URS
Pedro Tunsch
ESP
Sonia Truzzi
ITA
1977 Princes GBRFrancePierre Carmin FRA
Terry Van Der Merwe
RSA
Achim Hartung DEN
Terry Van Der Merwe
RSA
Patrice Martin FRA
Terry Van Der Merwe
RSA
Pedro Tunsch
ESP
Terry Van Der Merwe  RSA
1976
Vilvoorde BEL
FrancePatrice Martin FRA
Philippa Roberts
GBR
Odd Bradhe
SWE
Philippa Roberts GBR
Patrice Martin FRA
Terry Van der Merwe
RSA
Pedro Tunchs
ESP
Philippa Roberts
GBR
1975 Pusiano ITAGreat BritainMario Savoini ITA  
Fanny Meijer NED
Mario Savoini
ITA
Philippa Roberts
GBR
Mario Savoini
ITA  
Fanny Meijer NED
Mario Savoini
ITA
Terry Van der Merwe RSA
1974     
1973     
1972 Rhein GER  Lean Veys
BEL
Karen Morse
GBR
  
1971
Avigliana ITA
 Marco Merlo ITA
Eleni Franghista 
FRG
Marco Merlo
ITA
Eleni Franghista FRG
John Blott
RSA
Eleni Franghista FRG
Marco Merlo
ITA
Louis Anthonia Van Dijk
NED
1970     
1969 Eguzon FRA James Carne

Marlon Van Dyck
NED
Garry Morse
GBR
Barbara Marcaccini ITA
Peter Luscher
SUI
Marlon Van Dyck NED
James Carne

Ruerade
NED
1968 Giovani ITA Michel Finsterwald
SUI
Willy Juana Stahle
NED
Michel Finsterwald SUI
Barbara Maraccini ITA
Michel Finsterwald
SUI
Willy Juana Stahle
NED
Michel Finsterwald SUI
Willy Juana Stahle NED
1967     
1966     
1965 Giovani ITA Alberto Lomeo ITA
Sylvie Maurial FRA
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Sylvie Maurial
FRA
Egon Brunner AUT
Sylvie Maurial FRA
Alberto Lomeo
ITA
Emilie Dane
NED
1964
Banoyles
ESP
 Rudi Kreuzhuber AUT
Isabel Ferrer ESP
Pascal Nicod
SUI
Isabel Ferrer
ESP
Pascal Nicod
SUI
Genevieve Mercier
FRA
Rudi Kreuzhuber
AUT
Ivonne Sala
ESP