List Of European Champions – U17

Year/ VenueTeam  OverallSlalomTricksJump
E&A YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
2021 Sesena ESP
2020 Sesena ESP
(to be held 2021)
2019 Roquebrune/Argens (FRA) MON
Belarus
Alexander Samoilov
UKR
Alena Parkhomenka
BLR
Dani Teixidor Junior
ESP
Inès Anguenot
FRA
Alexander Samoilov
UKR
Ibe Beckers
BEL
Alexander Samoilov
UKR
Stanislava Prosvetova
UKR
2018 Dnipro UKR
France
Pol Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Stanislava Prosvetova
UKR
Nicolas Rousselot
FRA
Valeryia Trubskaya
BLR
Pol Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Alena Parkhomenka
BLR
Pol Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Inès Anguenot
FRA
2017 Sesena ESP
Ukraine
Louis Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Stanislava Prosvetova
UKR
Louis Duplan-Fribourg  
FRA
Valeryia Trubskaya
BLR
Edoardo Marenzi
ITA
Stanislava Prosvetova
UKR
Louis Duplan-Fribourg
FRA  
Sofia Maksimenkova
UKR
2016 Recetto ITA
France
Louis Duplan-Fribourg
FRA  
Sofia Maksimenkova
UKR
Louis Duplan-Fribourg  
FRA
Lea Miermont
FRA
Louis Duplan-Fribourg
FRA
Beatrice Pirri  
ITA
Joel Poland
GBR
Ginevra Buonopane
ITA
2015 Roma ITA
France
Leo Anguenot
FRA
Olga Ivlyushkina
UKR
Joel Poland
GBR
Maryia Leshchanka
BLR
Leo Anguenot
FRA
Olga Ivlyushkina
UKR
Felix Blomqvist  
SWE
Ginevra Buonopane
ITA
2014 Sesena ESP
Great Britain
Leo Anguenot
FRA
Aliaksandra Danisheuskaya
BLR
Jakob Bogne
SWE
Alice Bagnoli     
ITA
Danylo Fil’Chenko 
UKR
Anna Pirozhenko
UKR
Leo Anguenot
FRA
Aliaksandra Danisheuskaya
BLR
2013 Nemours FRA
Italy
Dorien Llewellyn
AUT
Alice Bagnoli     
ITA
Brando Caruso
ITA
Alice Bagnoli
ITA
Gianmarco Pajni
ITA
Alice Bagnoli  
ITA
Jack Critchley  
GBR
Mara Salmina  
AUT
2012 Maurik NED
Belarus
Dorien Llewellyn AUT
Chiara Bonnemann
GER
Eamon Van Der Merwe
RSA
Marta Simoes
POR
Gianmarco Pajni
ITA
Alice Bagnoli
ITA
Kamil Borysewicz
POL
Dorien Llewellyn 
AUT
Lisa Orlitsch
AUT
2011
Dniepropetrovsk
UKR

Belarus
Dorien Llewellyn
AUT
Camille Poulain-Ferarios
FRA
Brando Caruso     
ITA
Camille Poulain-Ferarios
FRA
Ilya Labkovich   
BLR
Hanna Straltsova
BLR
Andreas Weichhart
AUT
Hanna Straltsova
BLR
2010 Fischlham
AUT

Belarus
Ilya Labkovich 
BLR
Giannina Bonnemann
GER
Edoardo Berio
ITA
Charlotte Wharton
GBR
Ilya Labkovich
BLR
Giannina Bonnemann
GER
Christopher Wharton
GBR
Camille Poulain-Ferarios
FRA

EAME YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
2009 Orthez FRA
France
Martin Kolman
CZE
Iris  Cambray  
FRA
Sacha Descuns
FRA
Camille Poulain-Ferarios
FRA
Martin Kolman
CZE
Iris  Cambray 
FRA
Matthias Swoboda
AUT
Hanna Straltsova  
BLR
2008 Segrate ITA
France
Martin  Kolman
CZE
Manon Costard
FRA
Sacha Descuns
FRA
Silvia Caruso   
ITA
Martin Kolman
CZE
Iris Cambray  
FRA
Stavros Lambrou
GRE
Manon Costard   
FRA
2007 Meuzac FRA
France
Thibaut Dailland
FRA
Marion Aynaud
FRA
Sacha Descuns
FRA
Ambre Franc
FRA
Alexandre Poteau
FRA
Marion Aynaud    
FRA
Thibaut Dailland   
FRA
Tina Rauchenwald
AUT
2006 Mechelen BEL
France
Herman Beliakou
BLR
Karina Sergeeva
ITA
Alexander  Anthony
GBR
Irena Rohrer
AUT
Herman Beliakou 
BLR
Manon Costard 
FRA
Bojan Schipner  
GER
Tina Rauchenwald
AUT
2005 Linköping
SWE

France
Herman Beliakou
BLR
Nancy Chardin
FRA
Stelio Merolla
ITA
Nancy Chardin
FRA
Herman Beliakou
BLR
Marion Aynaud
FRA
Stephen Critchley
GBR
Nancy Chardin    
FRA
2004 Krenek CZE
France
Adam Sedlmajer
CZE
Nancy Chardin
FRA
Loic Ricaud  
FRA
Nicole Arthur
GBR
Zdenek Kolman
CZE
Nancy Chardin
FRA
Stephen Critchley
GBR
Nancy Chardin
FRA
2003 Feldberg GER
France
Daniel Odvarko
CZE
Maryia Veramchuk
BLR
Matteo Ianni        
ITA
Maryia Veramchuk
BLR
Kolman Zdenek
CZE
Maryia Veramchuk
BLR
Sam Haslam
GBR
Nancy Chardin
FRA
2002 Vilvoorde BEL
France
Quentin Lafosse
FRA
Marion Mathieu
FRA
Matteo Ianni    
ITA
Marion Mathieu
FRA
Florent Reyre
FRA
Maryia Veramchuk
BLR
Florent Reyre
FRA
Marion Mathieu
FRA
2001 Lendorf AUT
France
Eric Marberg
SWE
Marion Mathieu
FRA
Carlo Allais
ITA
Marion Mathieu
FRA
Florent Reyre
FRA
Marion Mathieu
FRA
Eric Marberg
SWE
Marion Mathieu
FRA
2000 Krenek CZE
France
Eric Marberg
SWE
Tatiana Niebuhr
UAE
Joffrey Malaquin
FRA
Julie Laure Coassin
FRA
Eric Marberg
SWE
Tatiana Niebuhr
UAE
Joffrey Malaquin
FRA
Floriane Noel
FRA
1999 Lake Stratos GRE
France
William Asher GBR
Flora Liakou
GRE
Sean Bezuidenhout
RSA
Flora Liakou
GRE
Christopher Sumner
GBR
Celine Sadrant
FRA
William Asher
GBR
Tatiana Niebuhr
UAE
1998 Moissac FRA
France
Patrick Julien Esnard
FRA
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Patrick Julien Esnard
FRA
Rachel Crosland
GBR
Erast Kirilov
BLR
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Aurelien Serrault    
FRA
Clementine Lucine
FRA
1997 Ravenna ITA
France
Marco Riva
ITA
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Marco Riva
ITA
Clementine Lucine
FRA
Marco Riva
ITA
Federica Primatesta
ITA
Aurelien Serrault
FRA
Karine Jacquier
FRA
1996 Vilvoorde BELGreat BritainThomas Asher
GBR
Rachel Crosland
GBR
Luca Mazza
ITA
Rachel Crosland
GBR
Marco Riva
ITA
Marie Toms
GBR
Damien Sharman
GBR
Svetlana Urban
BLR
1995 Krenek CZEGreat BritainGeorge Hatzis GRE
Sharon Van Oye NED
Jan Danihelka CZE
Sharon Van Oye
NED
Olivier Fortamps BEL
Marie Toms
GBR
Marco Brambilla   ITA
Karine Jacquier   FRA
1994 Moissac FRA
France
Paul Price
GBR
Marie Toms
GBR
Guillaume Pomes
FRA
Marie Toms
GBR
Julien Heaney GBR
Petra Stehnova CZE
Jesper Cassoe DEN
Elodie Vermeil 
FRA
1993Sperlonga ITA
Greece
Jason Seels
GBR
Angeliki Andriopoulou
GRE
Jason Seels
GBR
Angeliki Andriopoulou
GRE
Eric Dureux
FRA
Angeliki Andriopoulou
GRE
Jason Seels
GBR
Angeliki Andriopoulou
GRE
1992 Krenek CZE
Great Britain
Jason Seels
GBR
Angeliki Andriopoulo
GRE
Glen Campbell
GBR
Sarah Gatty Saunt
GBR
Dennis  Van Oye
NED
Angeliki Andriopoulo
GRE
Alexandr Michailenko
UKR
Nicola Huntridge
GBR
1991 Roquebrune FRA
France
Warren Morgan
GBR
Marina Mosti
ITA
Stefan Tunsch
ESP
Geraldine Jamin
FRA
Warren Morgan
GBR
Marina Mosti
ITA
Stefan Tunsch
ESP
Laurence Venet
FRA
1990 Handel NED
Soviet
Union
Oleg Devijatovskij
URS
Nataly Anisimova
URS
Ivan Morros
ESP
Nataly Anisimova
URS
Nicolas Leforestier
FRA
Corinna Williams
GBR
Stefan Tunsch
ESP
Sophie Chapiron
FRA
1989 Ioannina GRE Florian Pemler
FRG
Lada Tumova
TCH
Christian Rampanelli
ITA
Pascale Dureux
FRA
Vladislav Dotchev
BUL
Lada Tumova
TCH
Marc Grinhaff
GBR
Khatuna Korkelia
URS
1988 Enebakk NOR
Soviet
Union
Danny Budd
GBR
Natalia Ivanova
URS
Mirko Tognala
ITA
Sonia Vilella ESP
Aymeric Benet
FRA
Natalia Ivanova
URS
Christopher Duverger
FRA
Julia Gromyko
URS
1987 Hazelwood GBR
Great Britain
Brett Hodgkins
GBR
Svetlana Kobialko
URS
Richard Kjellander
SWE
Zdena Samohylova
TCH
Patrizio Buzzotta
ITA
Svetlana Kobialko
URS
Brett Hodgkins
GBR
Anahi Arbaizar
ESP
1986 Lago Arancio ITA
France
Brett Hodgkins
GBR
Barbara Gattone ITA
Brett Hodgkins
GBR
Olga Pavlova
URS
Dimitri Ivanov
URS
Barbara Gattone
ITA
Brett Hodgkins
GBR
Olga Pavlova
URS
1985 Eau d’Heure BEL
France
Dimitri Yaskevitch
URS
Odile Flubacker
FRA
Neil Staples
GBR
Claudia Gusenbauer
AUT
Luc Seigneur
FRA
Natalie Besombes
FRA
Dimitri Yaskevitch
URS
Claudia Gusenbauer
AUT
1984 Banyoles ESP
France
Shawn Bronson
GBR
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Massimo Sonzogni
ITA
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Stanislav Kornev URS
Helena Kjellander
SWE
Andrea Alessi 
ITA
Nicola Rasey
GBR
1983 Giovani ITA  Emmanuel Ruggenberg
BEL
Ingela Fundin
SWE
Andrea Alessi 
ITA
Nicola Rasey
GBR
Andrea Alessi 
ITA
Nicola Rasey
GBR
1982 Sodertalje SWE
Soviet Union
Gennadi Vazhnik
URS
Jane Bubear
GBR
P. Mortensen
SWE
Marie Pierre Seigneur
FRA
Gennadi Vazhnik
URS
Elena Mazovka
URS
Michael Kjellander
SWE
Jane Bubear
GBR
1981 Lago Arancio ITASwedenMichael Kiellander SWE
Marie Pierre Seigneur
FRA
Michael Kiellander SWE
Olga Goubarenko
URS
Michael Kiellander SWE
Marie Pierre Seigneur
FRA
Dan Ohayon
SUI
Andrea Husiak YUG
1980 Ricardo Sans ESP
France
Andrew Mapple
GBR
Corinne Meunier
FRA
Andrew Mapple
GBR
Olga Goubarenko
URS
Alexander Minenok
URS
Corinne Meunier
FRA
Pedro Tunsch
ESP
Sonia Truzzi
ITA
1979 YUG
France
Pierre Carmin
FRA
Fanny Meyer
NED
Andrew Mapple
GBR
Fanny Meyer
NED
Tanguy Benet
FRA
Galina Vorobeva
URS
B. Jung
GER
G. Pusch
1978 Jyvaskyla FIN
Great Britain
Pierre Carmin 
FRA
Philippa Roberts
GBR
John West
GBR
Fanny Meijer
NED
Mario Savoini
ITA
Corinne Meunier
FRA
Mario Savoini 
ITA
Philippa Roberts
GBR
1977 Princes GBR
Great Britain
Mario Savoini
ITA
Philippa Roberts
GBR
Mario Savoini
ITA
Philippa Roberts
GBR
Mario Savoini
ITA
Philippa Roberts
GBR
Moshe Ganzi
ISR
Kathy Hulme
GBR
1976 Vilvoorde BEL
Great Britain
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Anita Carlman
SWE
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Kathy Hulme
GBR
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Anita Carlman
SWE
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Lisbeth Lindbladh
SWE
1975 Pusiano Italy
Great Britain
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Ann Pitt
GBR
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Ann Pitt
GBR
Mike Hazelwood
GBR
Paola Franchi
ITA
Mike Hazelwood GBR
Ann Pitt
GBR
1974     
1973     
1972 Rhein  Michel Naudinat
FRA
Marlon Van Dyck
NED
  
1971 Avigliana ITA Eric Cornhill
SAF
Silvia Terracciano
ITA
James Carne      
GBR
Silvia Terracciano
ITA
Eric Cornhill
SAF
Silvia Terracciano
ITA
Eric Cornhill
SAF
Diane Kirby
GBR
1970 Eric Cornhill
 SAF
Eric Cornhill
SAF
  
1969 Eguzon FRA Michel Finsterwald
SUI
Willy Stahle
NED 
Michel Finsterwald
SUI
Willy Stahle
NED
Michel Finsterwald
SUI
Willy Stahle
NED
Michel Finsterwald
SUI
Chantal Escot
FRA
1968 Giovani ITA Roby Zucchi        
ITA
Evelyn Royer
SAF
Roby Zucchi        
ITA
Eva-Marie Fritsch
AUT
Roby Zucchi
ITA
Eva-Marie Fritsch
AUT
Lutz Krakesch GER
Cathy Carayan LIB
1967     
1966     
1965 Giovani ITA Victor Palmo
ESP
Gaby Saidelhuber
AUT
Roby Pea
 ITA
Donatella Malato
ITA
Roby Pea
ITA
Gaby Saidelhuber
AUT
Victor Palmo
ESP
Gaby Saidelhuber
AUT
1964 Banoyles ESP Jean-Yves Parpette
FRA

Gitti Boss
AUT
Jean-Yves Parpette
FRA

Gitti Boss
AUT
Jean-Jacques Zbinden
SUI

Gitti Boss
AUT
Jean-Yves Parpette
FRA
Gitti Boss
AUT